Author Topic: Official 2018 EasternHops Summer's End Event!  (Read 575 times)

AsharkYT

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Official 2018 EasternHops Summer's End Event!
« on: August 08, 2018, 04:31:46 PM »
         

Official 2018 EasternHops Summer's End Event!

*ALL TIMES IN EASTERN*

Date: Saturday August 11, 2018
Time: 10:15am - 7pm
TS3 Server: "easternhops.ts3ip.com"

This SATURDAY, The EasternHops Public TS3 (easternhops.ts3ip.com) Community will be hosting a OFFICIAL ONLINE EASTERNHOPS EVENT!!! The Summer is ending, School is starting... SO, get yourself together and join us this Saturday, August 11, as we celebrate the end of SUMMER through 3 hours of ATC and 2 awesome JoinFS Flights! Officially sponsored by EasternHops, We will have DJ Seatburner Live online on the EasternHops Flight Radio (www.ehfr.biz) ALL DAY LONG and providing us with awesome tunes and Event Coverage!

Schedule:

- 10:15am - 10:30am : Greetings
- 10:30am - 1:30pm : Full ATC
- 1:30pm - 2pm : Transition to JoinFS, Setting up first flight!
- 2pm - 4pm : KMDW - KATL
- 4pm - 4:30pm : Setting up second flight!
- 4:30pm - 6:30pm : KATL - KIAH
- 6:30pm - 7pm : Goodbyes, Clean up

ATC Schedule:

SHIFT 1 Airport: KCVG
SHIFT 2 Airport: KCVG

Controllers:

- SHIFT 1 (10:30am - 12pm):

-- Center: Offline
-- Approach: Seatburner
-- Departure: AsharK
-- Tower:  Brodo
-- Ground: Airforce / Eli
-- Clearance: Eli / Combined with GND

- SHIFT 2 (12pm - 1:30pm):

-- Center: Offline
-- Approach: AsharK
-- Departure: Seatburner
-- Tower: Airforce / Brodo
-- Ground: Drew / Brodo
-- Clearance: Eli

KCVG Airport Information:

- RWY Configuration:

-- 18R (in real life its 18C): Arrivals & Departures (IFR & VFR) & IFR Pattern Work
-- 18L: VFR Pattern Work

- Active SIDs: CINCINNATI 4/5 DEPARTURE


- Altitudes:

-- Pattern Altitude: 1900
-- VFR Altitude: 2000
-- IFR Altitude: Based on SID or DEL


JoinFS Flight Information:

- KMDW - KATL : 2 Hours - 2pm - 4pm
- KATL - KIAH : 2 Hours & 10 Minutes - 4:30pm - 6:30pm

-- KMDW - KATL Flight Information:

- ROUTE: DCT CMSKY DCT CARYN DCT CYBIL DCT PXV J73 BNA DCT NEWBB DCT IHAVE DCT MTHEW CHPPR1
- CRUISE ALT: FL370
- CRUISE SPEED (at CRUISE ALT): Mach 0.78 / 240 - 250 (Estimate - Can be different at Flight Time)


-- KATL - KIAH  Flight Information:

- ROUTE: POUNC2 STEIT DCT AEX DOOBI2
- CRUISE ALT: FL360
- CRUISE SPEED (at CRUISE ALT): Mach 0.78 / 240 - 250 (Estimate - Can be different at Flight Time)


Music Information:

- Provided by: EasternHops Flight Radio
- www.ehfr.biz
- Event Coverage: 1:45pm - 6:45pm
- DJ: Seatburner

- Backup: Eli & Mevis


*Must be OK with being Streamed LIVE on Twitch.tv!*

*NOTE: Please already have JoinFS setup! We will have a setup station with help If needed!*
« Last Edit: August 11, 2018, 09:30:34 AM by AsharkYT »